UIL Realignment Districts Released

Published 02/03 2014 09:08AM

Updated 02/06 2014 10:02AM

Football&Basketball
5A-District 5-Region I
--------------------
Azle
Chisholm Trail
Denton
Ft Worth Boswell
Rider
Saginaw
White Settlement Brewer
Wichita Falls
---------------------
Football
4A-Division I-District 4-Region I
---------------------
Burkburnett
Decatur
Gainesville
Graham
Hirschi
Mineral Wells
-----------------------
4A-Division II-District 1
-----------------------
Bushland
Dalhart
Iowa Park
Perryton
Vernon
------------------------
3A-Division I-District 4-Region-I
------------------------
Bowie
Boyd
Breckenridge
Brock
Paradise
Ponder
-------------------------
3A-Division II-District 4-Region I
-------------------------
Cisco
City View
Eastland
Henrietta
Holliday
Jacksboro
Millsap
Nocona
---------------------------
2A-Division I-District 4-Region I
---------------------------
Anson
Archer City
Hawley
Olney
Stamford
Windthorst
----------------------------
2A-Division II-District 1-Region I
----------------------------
Clarendon
Crosbyton
Lockney
Memphis
Quanah
Ralls
------------------------------
2A-Division II-District 7-Region II
------------------------------
Electra
Hamlin
Haskell
Munday
Petrolia
Seymour
-------------------------------
1A-Division I-District 8-Region II
-------------------------------
Aspermont
Crowell
Knox City
Rotan
--------------------------------
1A-Division I-District 9-Region III
--------------------------------
Bryson
Newcastle
Saint Jo
Tioga
---------------------------------
1A-Division II-District 11-Region III
---------------------------------
Benjamin
Chillicothe
Harrold
Northside
---------------------------------
1A-Division II-District 12-Region III
---------------------------------
Forestburg
Gold-Burg
Throckmorton
Woodson
----------------------------------
Basketball
4A-District 5-Region I
-----------------------------------
Burkburnett
Hirschi
Iowa Park
Vernon
-----------------------------------
4A-District 6-Region I
-----------------------------------
Abilene Wylie
Brownwood
Graham
Mineral Wells
Stephenville
-----------------------------------
3A-District 9-Region II
-----------------------------------
Bowie
Boyd
City View
Henrietta
Holliday
Jacksboro
Nocona
Paradise
------------------------------------
2A-District 2-Region I
------------------------------------
Clarendon
Memphis
Quanah
Shamrock
Wellington
Wheeler
------------------------------------
2A-District 9-Region II
------------------------------------
Archer City
Electra
Olney
Petrolia
Seymour
Windthorst
------------------------------------
1A-District 7-Region I
------------------------------------
Afton Patton Springs
Guthrie
Knox City
Matador Motley County
Paducah
Spur
------------------------------------
1A-District 8-Region I
------------------------------------
Benjamin
Chillicothe
Crowell
Harrold
Munday
Northside
------------------------------------
1A-District 17-Region III
------------------------------------
Bryson
Graford
Newcastle
Perrin-Whitt
Throckmorton
Woodson
-------------------------------------
1A-District 21-Region III
-------------------------------------
Bellevue
Gold-Burg
Forestburg
Midway
Prairie Valley
Saint Jo
Slidell
Tioga

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

Copyright 2015 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.


Featured Coupon

.