78°F
Sponsored by

2013 DISTRICT 9-4 GIRL'S ALL-DISTRICT TEAMS

<span class="Normal__Char" style="font-family: 'Times New Roman', Arial; font-size: 16px; color: rgb(0, 0, 0); line-height: normal; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" mce_style="font-family: 'Times New Roman', Arial; font-size: 16px; color: #000000; line-height: normal; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;">201</span><span class="Normal__Char" style="font-family: 'Times New Roman', Arial; font-size: 16px; color: rgb(0, 0, 0); line-height: normal; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" mce_style="font-family: 'Times New Roman', Arial; font-size: 16px; color: #000000; line-height: normal; text-align: center; font-weight: bold;">3 DISTRICT 9-4 GIRL'S ALL-DISTRICT TEAMS</span>


FIRST TEAM FORWARDS

1. Whytneigh Duffie - Gainesville

2. Madison Sapp - Wichita Falls

3. Bailey Enriquez - Rider

4. Alli Brewer - Rider

5. Victoria Franco - Wichita Falls

SECOND TEAM FORWARDS

    1. Maria Castillos - Gainesville

    2. Jordan Garcia - Gainesville

    3. Mandi Saville - Burkburnett

    4. Montana Mooney - Rider

    5. Destiny Davis - Hirschi

FIRST TEAM MIDFIELDERS

1. Nikki Neal - Rider

2. Haley Boydston - Rider

3. Hannah Galbraith - Burkburnett

4. Marisol Chavez - Gainesville

5. Molly Martin - Wichita Falls

6. Haley Hansen - Wichita Falls

SECOND TEAM MIDFIELDERS

1. Erin Detrick - Wichita Falls

2. Michelle Ingle - Rider

3. Payton Becker - Rider

4. Salynda Garcia - Hirschi

5. Reagan Woodlock - Gainesville

6. Morgan McShan - Burkburnett

FIRST TEAM DEFENDERS

1. Paige Nobles - Rider

2. Amanda Eddowes - Gainesville

3. Ashley Burnham - Rider

4. Megan ten Brink - Wichita Falls

5. Kelsey Morton - Hirschi

SECOND TEAM DEFENDERS

1. Corrina Canales - Rider

2. Morgan Taff - Rider

3. Garet Hood - Wichita Falls

4. Ashley Lager - Burkburnett

5. Blythe Culley - Wichita Falls

6. Madyson Cassidy - Gainesville

FIRST TEAM KEEPERS

1. Taylor Majewski - Rider

2. Taghan Lascoln - Hirschi

3. Alex Cowsert - Wichita Falls

SECOND TEAM KEEPERS

1. Chloe Sharp - Burkburnett

2. Marlee Brewster - Wichita Falls


HONORABLE MENTION


WFHS

1. Zan Hanks

2. Samantha ten Brink

3. Tamara Nicholas

4. Sierra Gonzalez

5. Amber Beer

6. Kaegyn Spear

Rider

1. Tiffany Nguyen

2. Bailey Gutierrez

3. Montgomery Mooney

4. Lauren Compean

5. Erica Brown

Burkburnett

1. Emma Kate Winkles

2. Delanie Hinnant

3. Brittany Mullins

4. Meredith Goins

5. Kaci Thompson


Decatur

1. Anayeli Camacho

2. Mariah Nixon

3. Marianna Teran

Hirschi

1. Desiree Harbuck

2. Kailin McCloud

3. Natalie Campos

4. Becca Bollinger

5. Nia Gonzalez

Gainesville

1. Selena Espinosa

2. Bianca Walker

3. Estephanie Martin

4. Pauline Brilznamo

5. Alondra Perez


COACH OF THE YEAR:  Carl Wiersema - Rider

Co-Newcomer of the Year:  Madison Davis - Rider & Alex Armendarez - Wichita Falls

District MVP:  Brianna Watkins - Rider

Offensive MVP:  Courtney Boe - Rider

Defensive MVP:  Libby Lemley - Rider

Goalkeeper of the Year:   Sarah Haley - Rider


Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus

Poll

[[viewModel.Question]]

[[result.OptionText]] [[calculateVotePercent(result)]]%
[[settings.DelayedResultsMessage]]
Poll sponsored by