75°F
Sponsored by

District 9-4A Girls All-District Soccer Team

District 9-4A Girls All-District Soccer Team


2014 DISTRICT 9-4 GIRL’S ALL-DISTRICT TEAMS

 

FIRST TEAM FORWARDS

1. Bailey Enriquez - Rider

2. Molly Martin – Wichita Falls

3. Whytneigh Duffie - Gainesville

4. Emilea Peoples – Burkburnett

5. Desirae Harbuck – Hirschi

SECOND TEAM FORWARDS

1. Corrina Canales - Rider

2. Caitlin Taff – Rider

3. Makayla Graham – Hirschi

4. Shayla Spearman – Wichita Falls

5. Marley Cooke - Burkburnett

FIRST TEAM MIDFIELDERS

1. Paige Nobles - Rider

2. Erin Detrick – Wichita Falls

3. Obi Okeke – Rider

4. Alex Armendarez – Wichita Falls

5. Estephanie Martin – Gainesville

6. Reagan Woodlock – Gainesville

7. Jocelyn Acevedo – Hirschi

8. Shatoya DelValle - Hirschi

SECOND TEAM MIDFIELDERS

1. Kayleigh Gunkel - Rider

2. Kaegyn Spear – Wichita Falls

3. Kelsey  Pocowatchit – Rider

4. Haley Hansen – Wichita Falls

5. Salina Espinosa – Gainesville

6. Ginnie Potts – Burkburnett

7. Bailey Gutierrez – Rider

8. Natalie Campos - Hirschi

FIRST TEAM DEFENDERS

1. Ashley Burnham – Rider

2. Makena Wood – Rider

3. Blythe Culley – Wichita Falls

4. Kelsey Morton – Hirschi

5. Meghan ten Brink – Wichita Falls

6. Mady Cassidy - Gainesville

SECOND TEAM DEFENDERS

1. Morgan Taff - Rider

2. Garet Hood – Wichita Falls

3. Mandi Saville – Burkburnett

4. Kelsi Renfro – Rider

5. Darian Wetzel – Wichita Falls

6. Amanda Ramos - Gainesville

FIRST TEAM KEEPERS

1. Taylor Majewski – Rider

2. Taghan LaScola - Hirschi

3. Alexus Espinosa – Gainesville

4. Chloe Sharp - Burkburnett

SECOND TEAM KEEPERS

1. Marlee Brewster – Wichita Falls

2. Holly Apple – Rider

3. Taylor Sons – Wichita Falls

                                                        HONORABLE MENTION

WFHS

1. Zan Hanks

2. Erin Smith

3. Payton Kelley

4. Sierra Gonzalez

5. Alex Davis

Rider

1. Montgomery Mooney

2. Lauren Compean

3. Jacqueline Zeizinger

4. Samantha Griego

5. Bibi Lopez

Burkburnett

1. Katie Alfred

2. Madelaine Johnston

3. Makayla Corey

4. Meredith Goins

5. Callie Swant

Gainesville

1. Yadira Puente

2. Brittani Walker

3. Janeth Perez

4. Ariel Easlon

5. Raquel Elias

Decatur

1. Mirtha Camacho

2. Alejandra Fernandez

3. Jessica Velasquez

4. Lourdes Perez

5. Alina Riebel

Hirschi

1. Becca Bollinger

2. Salynda Garcia

3. Hanna Gebel

4. Cierra Sauls

5. Beth Russell

 

 

Coach of the Year:  Carl Wiersema – Rider

Newcomer of the Year:  Vanessa Knight - Rider

District MVP:  Ali Brewer - Rider

Offensive MVP:  Madison Sapp – Wichita Falls

Defensive MVP: Michelle Ingle – Rider

Goalkeeper of the Year:   Alex Cowsert – Wichita Falls


Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus

Poll

[[viewModel.Question]]

[[result.OptionText]] [[calculateVotePercent(result)]]%
[[settings.DelayedResultsMessage]]
Poll sponsored by