77°F
Sponsored by

High School Football Playoff Pairings (updated 12-1-13 3:26 p.m.)

High School Football Pairings
4A
DIVISION II
Bi-District
Saginaw Boswell 42
Rider 7

Wichita Falls 17
Fort Worth Dunbar 7

Area Round
Wichita Falls 31
Everman 28
2OT

Regional Semifinals
Wichita Falls 19
Canutillo 10

Regional Finals
Wichita Falls vs. Aledo, Friday, 7:30 p.m.
at Justin's Northwest ISD Stadium

3A
DIVISION I
Springtown 49
Hirschi 27

Kennedale 57
Burkburnett 28

DIVISION II
Graham 68
Castleberry 0

Vernon 49
Lake Worth 21

Area Round
Graham 34
Glen Rose 0

Vernon 34
Liberty Hill 7

Regional Semifinals
(6)Graham 42
Lubbock Estacado 6

Shallowater 35
Vernon 26

Regional Finals
(6)Graham vs. Shallowater, Friday, 7 p.m.
at Sweetwater's Mustang Bowl

2A
DIVISION I
Pottsboro 30
Bowie 9

DIVISION II
Blooming Grove 38
Jacksboro 35

Henrietta 25
Mildred 21

Tolar 64
Nocona 12

Scurry-Rosser 55
City View 21

Area Round
Cooper 64
Henrietta 20

A
DIVISION I
Seymour, BYE

Windthorst 20
Forsan 14

Anson 59
Quanah 21

Area Round
(10)New Deal 41
Seymour 17

Sundown 28
Windthorst 7

DIVISION II
Munday 41
Roby 8

Area Round
Iraan 28
Munday 21
2OT

6-MAN
DIVISION I
Bi-District
Crowell 60
Hermleigh 0

Ira 59
Throckmorton 50

Blum 60
Saint Jo 15

Regional Finals
(2)Crowell 52
(1)Water Valley 46

State Quarterfinals
(2)Crowell 48
(4)Ira 36

State Semifinals
(2)Crowell vs. Valley, Saturday, 6 p.m.
at Childress' Fair Park Stadium

DIVISION II
Jayton 72
Northside 56

Guthrie 59
Chillicothe 12

Newcastle 52
Rising Star 6

Strawn 72
Gold-Burg 6

Regional Finals
(5)Newcastle 52
Guthrie 18

State Quarterfinals
(5)Newcastle 64
(3)Strawn 62

State Semifinals
(5)Newcastle vs. Milford, Saturday 7 p.m.
at Glen Rose's Tiger Stadium

TAPPS
DIVISION II
Lubbock Kingdom 50
Wichita Christian 20

Fredericksburg Heritage 60
Notre Dame 58
Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus

Poll

[[viewModel.Question]]

[[result.OptionText]] [[calculateVotePercent(result)]]%
[[settings.DelayedResultsMessage]]
Poll sponsored by