64°F
Sponsored by

UIL Realignment Districts Released

Monday morning the UIL Realignment Districts Released
Football&Basketball
5A-District 5-Region I
--------------------
Azle
Chisholm Trail
Denton
Ft Worth Boswell
Rider
Saginaw
White Settlement Brewer
Wichita Falls
---------------------
Football
4A-Division I-District 4-Region I
---------------------
Burkburnett
Decatur
Gainesville
Graham
Hirschi
Mineral Wells
-----------------------
4A-Division II-District 1
-----------------------
Bushland
Dalhart
Iowa Park
Perryton
Vernon
------------------------
3A-Division I-District 4-Region-I
------------------------
Bowie
Boyd
Breckenridge
Brock
Paradise
Ponder
-------------------------
3A-Division II-District 4-Region I
-------------------------
Cisco
City View
Eastland
Henrietta
Holliday
Jacksboro
Millsap
Nocona
---------------------------
2A-Division I-District 4-Region I
---------------------------
Anson
Archer City
Hawley
Olney
Stamford
Windthorst
----------------------------
2A-Division II-District 1-Region I
----------------------------
Clarendon
Crosbyton
Lockney
Memphis
Quanah
Ralls
------------------------------
2A-Division II-District 7-Region II
------------------------------
Electra
Hamlin
Haskell
Munday
Petrolia
Seymour
-------------------------------
1A-Division I-District 8-Region II
-------------------------------
Aspermont
Crowell
Knox City
Rotan
--------------------------------
1A-Division I-District 9-Region III
--------------------------------
Bryson
Newcastle
Saint Jo
Tioga
---------------------------------
1A-Division II-District 11-Region III
---------------------------------
Benjamin
Chillicothe
Harrold
Northside
---------------------------------
1A-Division II-District 12-Region III
---------------------------------
Forestburg
Gold-Burg
Throckmorton
Woodson
----------------------------------
Basketball
4A-District 5-Region I
-----------------------------------
Burkburnett
Hirschi
Iowa Park
Vernon
-----------------------------------
4A-District 6-Region I
-----------------------------------
Abilene Wylie
Brownwood
Graham
Mineral Wells
Stephenville
-----------------------------------
3A-District 9-Region II
-----------------------------------
Bowie
Boyd
City View
Henrietta
Holliday
Jacksboro
Nocona
Paradise
------------------------------------
2A-District 2-Region I
------------------------------------
Clarendon
Memphis
Quanah
Shamrock
Wellington
Wheeler
------------------------------------
2A-District 9-Region II
------------------------------------
Archer City
Electra
Olney
Petrolia
Seymour
Windthorst
------------------------------------
1A-District 7-Region I
------------------------------------
Afton Patton Springs
Guthrie
Knox City
Matador Motley County
Paducah
Spur
------------------------------------
1A-District 8-Region I
------------------------------------
Benjamin
Chillicothe
Crowell
Harrold
Munday
Northside
------------------------------------
1A-District 17-Region III
------------------------------------
Bryson
Graford
Newcastle
Perrin-Whitt
Throckmorton
Woodson
-------------------------------------
1A-District 21-Region III
-------------------------------------
Bellevue
Gold-Burg
Forestburg
Midway
Prairie Valley
Saint Jo
Slidell
Tioga

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO
Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus

Poll

[[viewModel.Question]]

[[result.OptionText]] [[calculateVotePercent(result)]]%
[[settings.DelayedResultsMessage]]
Poll sponsored by