All times are Eastern ( EST )

FRIDAY, AUGUST 6 (DAY 14)

NBC

12 p.m. – 5 p.m.

  • Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying
  • Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying
  • Artistic Swimming – Team Qualifying
  • Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying
  • Sport Climbing – Women’s Final
  • Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

  • Track & Field Finals
    • Men’s 4x100m – Final
    • Women’s 4x100m – Final
    • Women’s 1500m – Final
    • Women’s 400m – Final
    • Men’s 5000m – Final
  • Track & Field – Women’s Marathon (LIVE)
  • Diving – Men’s Platform Qualifying

1:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final

USA NETWORK

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

  • Diving – Men’s Platform Qualifying (LIVE)
  • Handball – Women’s Semifinal (LIVE)
  • Cycling – Track Finals

6 a.m. – 10 a.m.

  • Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal (LIVE)
  • Field Hockey – Women’s Final (LIVE)
  • Artistic Swimming – Team Qualifying

10 a.m. – 2:45 p.m.

  • Basketball – Women’s Semifinal
  • Handball – Women’s Semifinal
  • Cycling – Track Finals

2:45 pm. – 6 p.m.

  • Wrestling – Finals
  • Boxing – Final & Semifinals
  • Karate – Finals
  • Sport Climbing – Women’s Final

6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

  • Track & Field – Women’s Marathon (LIVE)

9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

  • Diving – Men’s Platform Semifinal (LIVE)
  • Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Qualifying (LIVE)
  • Canoeing – Sprint Finals

12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

  • Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)

CNBC

2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

  • Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal (LIVE)
  • Cycling – Track Finals

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final (LIVE)
  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)
  • Cycling – Track Finals
  • Handball – Women’s Semifinal
  • Modern Pentathlon – Women’s Final

11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.

  • Baseball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

  • Volleyball – Men’s Semifinal

3:30 a.m. – 7 a.m.

  • Track & Field – Women’s 20km Walk (LIVE)
  • Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying

7 a.m. – 11 a.m.

  • Soccer – Men’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)
  • Women’s Soccer Final – Sweden vs. Canada

11 a.m. – 4:15 p.m.

  • Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal
  • Table Tennis – Men’s Team Bronze Medal & Final
  • Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying

4:15 p.m. – 8 p.m.

  • Basketball – Women’s Semifinal
  • Women’s Soccer Final – Sweden vs. Canada

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Women’s Final
  • Basketball – Women’s Semifinal
  • Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal

11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.

  • Women’s Soccer Final – Sweden vs. Canada
  • Handball – Women’s Semifinal

OLYMPIC CHANNEL: HOME OF TEAM USA

2 a.m. – 3 a.m.

  • Wrestling – Competition

5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m.

  • Wrestling – Finals and Semifinals (LIVE)
    • Women’s Freestyle 53kg Final
    • Men’s Freestyle 74kg Final
    • Men’s Freestyle 125kg Final
    • Women’s Freestyle 50kg Semifinal
    • Men’s Freestyle 65kg Semifinal
    • Men’s Freestyle 97kg Semifinal

9 a.m. – 1 p.m.

  • Wrestling – Competition

GOLF CHANNEL

6:30 p.m. – 3:30 a.m.

  • Women’s Final Round (LIVE)

PEACOCK

7:25 a.m. – 9:55 a.m. 

  • Track & Field (LIVE)
    • Men’s 4x400m Relay Round 1
    • Women’s Javelin Throw Final
    • Men’s 5000m Final
    • Women’s 400m Final
    • Women’s 1500m Final
    • Women’s 4x400m Relay Final
    • Men’s 4x100m Relay Final

10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

  • Men’s Basketball Final – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

SATURDAY, AUGUST 7 (DAY 15)

NBC

8 a.m. – 10:15 a.m.

  • Volleyball – Men’s Final (LIVE)

10:15 a.m. – 1:45 p.m.

  • Golf – Women’s Final Round
  • Handball – Men’s Final
  • Water Polo – Women’s Final
  • Wrestling – Finals

1:45 p.m. – 6 p.m.

  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final
  • Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Final
  • Artistic Swimming – Team Final
  • Equestrian – Jumping Final
  • Canoeing – Sprint Finals

8 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

  • Track & Field
    • Women’s High Jump – Final
    • Women’s 10,000m – Final
    • Men’s Javelin – Final
    • Men’s 1500m – Final
    • Women’s 4x400m – Final
    • Men’s 4x400m – Final
  • Track & Field – Men’s Marathon (LIVE)
  • Water Polo – Women’s Final
  • Diving – Men’s Platform Final

1:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.

  • Volleyball – Women’s Final (LIVE)

USA NETWORK

2 a.m. – 7 a.m.

  • Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)
  • Diving – Men’s Platform Final (LIVE)
  • Water Polo – Women’s Final (LIVE)
  • Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Final

7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.

  • Men’s Basketball Bronze Medal – Australia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

9:30 a.m. – 6 p.m.

  • Handball – Men’s Final
  • Volleyball – Men’s Final
  • Karate – Finals
  • Wrestling – Finals
  • Boxing – Finals

6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

  • Track & Field – Men’s Marathon (LIVE)
  • Volleyball – Women’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)
  • Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Final (LIVE)

11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.

  • Volleyball – Women’s Final (LIVE)
  • Cycling – Track Finals

CNBC

2 a.m. – 5 a.m.

  • Basketball – Women’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)
  • Water Polo – Women’s Bronze Medal

8 p.m. – 2 a.m.

  • Soccer – Men’s Final
  • Handball – Women’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)
  • Boxing – Finals (LIVE)
  • Cycling – Track Finals
  • Modern Pentathlon – Men’s Final

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 5 a.m.

  • Handball – Women’s Semifinal
  • Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

5 a.m. – 7:30 a.m.

  • Handball – Men’s Bronze Medal
  • Cycling – Track Final

7:30 a.m. – 10 a.m.

  • Men’s Soccer Final – Brazil vs. Spain (LIVE)

10 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

  • Canoeing – Sprint Finals
  • Artistic Swimming – Team Final

11:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.

  • Golf – Women’s Final Round
  • Equestrian – Jumping Final
  • Modern Pentathlon – Men’s Final

3:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

  • Men’s Basketball Final – U.S. vs. France
  • Track & Field – Women’s Marathon

8 p.m. – 2 a.m.

  • Men’s Basketball Final – U.S. vs. France
  • Handball – Men’s Final
  • Water Polo – Women’s Final
  • Volleyball – Men’s Final
  • Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final

OLYMPIC CHANNEL: HOME OF TEAM USA

5:45 a.m. – 9 a.m.

  • Wrestling – Finals (LIVE)
    • Women’s Freestyle 50kg Final
    • Men’s Freestyle 65kg Final
    • Men’s Freestyle 97kg Final

9 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

  • Wrestling – Competition

GOLF CHANNEL

6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.

  • Women’s Final Round

PEACOCK

6:35 a.m. – 8:55 a.m. 

  • Track & Field (LIVE)
    • Women’s High Jump Final
    • Women’s 10000m Final
    • Men’s Javelin Throw Final
    • Men’s 1500m Final
    • Women’s 4x400m Relay Final
    • Men’s 4x400m Relay Final

SUNDAY, AUGUST 8 (DAY 16)

NBC

1 p.m. – 6 p.m.

  • Women’s Volleyball Final – U.S. vs. Brazil
  • Water Polo – Men’s Final
  • Cycling – Track Finals
  • Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Final
  • Handball – Women’s Final

7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

  • Tokyo Gold

8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.

  • Closing Ceremony

USA NETWORK

2 a.m. – 7 p.m.

  • Women’s Volleyball Final – U.S. vs. Brazil (LIVE)
  • Women’s Basketball Final – U.S. vs. Japan
  • Water Polo – Men’s Final (LIVE)
  • Water Polo – Men’s Bronze Medal
  • Handball – Women’s Final
  • Track & Field – Men’s Marathon
  • “End of Olympics” Programming

CNBC

2 a.m. – 3 a.m.

  • Boxing – Finals (LIVE)

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

  • Men’s Basketball Final – U.S. vs. France

3:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.

  • Baseball Final – U.S. vs. Japan

6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.

  • Men’s Soccer Final – Brazil vs. Spain

GOLF CHANNEL

6 a.m. – 12 a.m.

  • Women’s Final Round

PEACOCK

7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.

  • Closing Ceremony (LIVE)

Don't Miss

Trending Stories

Report It

Latest News

More Local News