UPDATED: Football and volleyball postseason matchups

Local Sports

TEXOMA (KFDX/KJTL) — It’s time for post-season football and volleyball action in Texoma!

A total of 30 area teams have qualified for the UIL playoffs this season, including 19 Texoma high school football teams and 11 Texoma high school volleyball teams.

You’ll find a full list of all the playoff matchups involving Texoma teams below, including the time and location of the matchup.

If you’re unable to make it to any of these matchups, make sure you tune in to Friday Night Football with Tobin McDuff and M.J. Baird this Friday night at 11:35 p.m.

Class 5A Matchups

Rider vs. Carrolton Creekview
Friday, November 12 — 7:00 p.m.
Memorial Stadium — Wichita Falls, TX

Wichita Falls vs. Grapevine
Thursday, November 11 — 7:00 p.m.
Mustang Panther Stadium — Grapevine, TX


Class 4A Matchups

Hirschi vs. Pampa
Friday, November 12 — 7:00 p.m.
People’s Bank Stadium (Frenship) — Wolfforth, TX

Graham vs. Sanger
Friday, November 12 — 7:00 p.m.
Bearcat Stadium — Aledo, TX

Iowa Park vs. Van Alstyne
Friday, November 12 — 7:00 p.m.
Ranger Stadium (Chisholm Trail) — Ft. Worth, TX


Class 3A Matchups

Holliday vs. Jacksboro
Thursday, November 11 — 7:00 p.m.
Newton Field — Graham, TX

Henrietta vs. Millsap
Friday, November 12 — 7:00 p.m.
W.G. Thomas Coliseum (Birdville) — Haltom City, TX

City View vs. Eastland
Friday, November 12 — 7:00 p.m.
Panther Stadium — Seymour, TX


Class 2A Matchups

Windthorst vs. Hico
Thursday, November 11 — 7:00 p.m.
Tiger Stadium — Hico, TX

Petrolia vs. Santo
Friday, November 12 — 7:00 p.m.
Newton Field — Graham, TX

Archer City vs. Crosbyton
Thursday, November 11 — 6:00 p.m.
Shotwell Stadium — Abilene, TX

Seymour vs. Lockney
Thursday, November 11 — 7:00 p.m.
Indian Stadium (Jim Ned) — Tuscola, TX

Olney vs. Ralls
Thursday, November 11 — 7:00 p.m.
Mustang Bowl — Sweetwater, TX

Quanah vs. Roscoe
Thursday, November 11 — 6:00 p.m.
Jimmie Redman Memorial Stadium — Post, TX


Class 1A Matchups

Knox City vs. Borden County
Friday, November 12 — 7:00 p.m.
Jaybird Stadium — Jayton, TX

Newcastle vs. Union Hill
Thursday, November 11 — 6:30 p.m.
Eagle Field — Rio Vista, TX

Benjamin vs. Jayton
Thursday, November 11 — 7:00 p.m.
Greyhound Field — Knox City, TX

Throckmorton vs. Fannindel
Thursday, November 11 — 6:30 p.m.
Porcupine Stadium — Springtown, TX

Saint Jo vs Leverett’s Chapel
Friday, November 12 – 7:00 p.m.
Patriot Stadium (Prairiland) – Pattonville, TX

Gold-Burg vs Lueders-Avoca
Friday, November 12 – 7:30 p.m.
Cowboy Stadium – Woodson, TX

Class 3A Matchups

Holliday vs. Brownfield
Friday, November 12 — 5 P.M.
Lubbock Cooper High School — Lubbock, TX


Class 2A Matchups

Archer City vs. Bremond
Friday, November 12 — 8 p.m.
San Angelo Central High School — San Angelo, TX


Class 1A Matchups

Bryson vs. Blum
Friday, November 12 — 3 p.m.
Midlothian High School — Midlothian, TX


TAPPS 1A Matchups

Wichita Christian vs. Kingdom Collegiate/Greenville Christian
TBA

Christ Academy vs. Saint Mary’s/Victory Baptist
TBA

Game times and locations are subject to change. Texoma’s Homepage will update with the latest information on venue or schedule changes as it becomes available to us.

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Media Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Don't Miss

Trending Stories

Report It

Latest News

More Local News